Activities

Below is the Timetable for all of our weekly activities, with times and contact details. Please select the activity you'd like to know more about, or contact the organiser, by clicking the relevant activity under the activity column.

 

Find out about upcoming events and school holiday activities

 

Find out about Church specific activites

 

CMCC Ltd aim to provide as many different types of activities as possible to benefit a broad range of people within the community. If you are interested in providing an activity then please get in touch.

Home

Monday Activity Contact Room
09:15 - 10:15 Ladies FitnessTraining Clare Gould Beech
10:45 - 11:45 Mum & Me Fitness Tam Tricker Beech
14:00 - 14:45 Childrens Dance (LWAD) (2-4yrs) Viv Kibble Beech
15.00 - 17.30 Little Kickers George Joyce Beech
17:30 - 18:30 UNITE yoga/pilates/conditioning Trisha Quinn Oak
18:10 - 18:55  Step FIIT Lisa Roberts Beech
19:00 - 21:30 Karate (Children/adults) Dave Powell Oak
19:10 - 20:00 Zumba Lisa Roberts Beech

Home

Tuesday Activity Contact Room
10:45 - 11:45 Mum & Me Fitness Tam Tricker Beech
11:45 - 13:00 Walking For Health Karen Mitchell Café
13:00 - 14:30

Bereavement Support group 

(Last Tuesday of the month)

Stacey Bains Maple/Elm
15:45 - 17:45 Trampoline Club Natalie Abel Beech
18:00 - 19:00 Basketball (5-10yrs) Alex Birch Beech
18:30 - 19:30 Beavers  Angela Corke Oak
19:00 - 21:00 Scouts (10-14yrs) Angela Corke Beech
Wednesday Activity Contact Room
10:00 - 12:00 Mini Meadows Lou Thomas Oak
10:45 - 11:45 Mum and Me Fitness Tam Tricker Beech
13.30 - 14.30 Parkinson's Exercise Class Emma Bracher & Lisa Roberts Beech
16:00 - 17:30 CMCC Youth Club (yrs 4,5,6) Jane Lisle-Holmes Beech
17:00 - 18:00 Irish Dancing Katie Martin Oak
18:00 - 19:00 Hiit Tam Tricker Beech
19:30 - 20:30 Sosa Dance Fitness Trisha Quinn Beech
19:45 - 21:15 Explorers
Sue Cartwright-Smith
Oak
Thursday Activity Contact Room
09:15 - 12:15 Arty Splats (6mnths-5yrs) Ele Bacon Beech
15:45 - 20:00 Dance (LWAD) (5yrs+) Viv Kibble Beech
18:30 - 20:00 Cubs (8-10yrs) Angela Corke Oak
Friday Activity Contact Room
9:00 - 12:00 Little Kickers (18mths - 5yrs) George Joyce Beech
10:00 - 12:00 Drama Tots (18mths - 5yrs) Sam Thompson Oak
13:45 - 15:45 Moo Music Jemma Russell Oak
14:00 - 15:00 Yoga Tracey Harper-Holbrook Beech
16:00 - 17:00 Family Badminton Linda Price Beech
18:00 - 19:00 Beavers (6-8yrs) Angela Corke Beech
19:00 - 21:00 St Mike's Youth Club Steve Rebeiro Oak
19:15 - 20:15 Cubs (8-10 yrs) Angela Corke Beech
20:30 - 21:30 Scouts Angela Corke Beech
Saturday Activity Contact Room
08:45 - 14:00 Dance (LWAD) (5yrs+) Viv Kibble Beech
09:30 - 13:15 Take a Break Warwickshire Simon Russell Oak
Sunday Activity Contact Room
09:30 - 12:30 Trampolining Club   Natalie Abel Beech
10.30 - 11.30 Church @ Chase (1st and 3rd Sundays of the month) Luke Thomas Oak
17:00 - 18:30 Family Self Defence   Martin Tisdell Beech
19:00 - 21:00 Ladies Bingo Debi O'Hare Oak

We've included age ranges (In brackets) for the activities below. (You can always contact the activity organiser for further details too.)

Contact Us Today:

Chase Meadow Community Centre
Narrow Hall Meadow

Warwick

CV34 6BT

 

Office Hours:

Monday 09:30 to 15:30

Wednesday 10:00 to 15:00

Thursday 09:00 to 13:00

 

Tel: 01926 490 845

 

chasemeadowcentre@gmail.com

 

Or fill in our contact form here:

Social Media

Print Print | Sitemap
© Chase Meadow Community Centre